2019 Oceania Championship - Register to watch the action LIVE and On-demand - Replay approx an hour after all three class races

Rank Sail Number Team Points
1 AUT 29 Benjamin BILDSTEIN & David HUSSL 28
2 ESP 97 Diego BOTIN & Iago LÓPEZ MARRA 31
4 ARG 51 Yago LANGE & Klaus LANGE 48
5 NZL 18 Isaac McHARDIE & William McKENZIE 48
6 FRA 2 Frei MATHIEU & Delpech NOE 50
7 GBR 6 Dylan FLETCHER-SCOTT & Stuart BITHELL 53
8 ITA 88 Uberto CRIVELLI & Togni GIANMARCO 54
9 POL 19 Dominik BUKSAK & Szymon WIERZBICKI 55
10 NED 194 Bart LAMBRIEX & Pim van VUGT 62
11 GER 3 Tim FISCHER & Fabian GRAF 64
12 AUS 200 Jim COLLEY & Shaun CONNOR 64
13 FRA 44 Kévin FISCHER & Yann JAUVIN 65
14 POL 42 Łukasz PRZYBYTEK & Paweł KOŁODZIŃSKI 69
15 USA 311 Andrew MOLLERUS & 72
16 GER 6 Erik HEIL & Thomas PLOESSEL 74
17 FRA 655 Fischer ERWAN & Clément PEQUIN 74
18 GBR 234 James GRUMMETT & Daniel BUDDEN 77
19 DEN 30 Jonas WARRER & Jakob PRECHT JENSEN 82
20 GER 59 Justus SCHMIDT & Max BOEHME 85
21 AUS 66 William PHILLIPS & Sam PHILLIPS 86
22 DEN 277 Daniel NYBORG & Sebastian WRIGHT OLSEN 86
23 IRL 11 Ryan SEATON & Seafra GUILFOYLE 89
25 USA 28 Judge RYAN & Hans HENKEN 100
26 DEN 511 Michael HANSEN & Mathias SLETTEN 64
27 POR 27 Jorge LIMA & José COSTA 66
28 ESP 46 Federico ALONSO & Arturo ALONSO TELLECHEA 68
29 USA 141 Harry MELGES & Finn ROWE 71
30 NZL 7 Logan BECK & Oscar BECK 71
31 AUS 119 David O'CONNOR & Fang WARREN 73
32 DEN 132 Mads Emil Stephensen LÜBECK & Nikolaj Hoffmann BUHL 76
33 AUS 91 David GILMOUR & Lachy GILMOUR 76
34 SWE 37 Hannes WESTBERG & Albin BOMAN 87
35 AUS 104 John COOLEY & Thomas CUNICH 88
36 GBR 17 Jack HAWKINS & Chris THOMAS 89
37 GER 22 Jakob MEGGENDORFER & Andreas SPRANGER 90
38 USA 340 Ian BARROWS & Mitchell KISS 100
39 IND 316 Ganapathy KELAPANDA & Varun THAKKAR 103
41 NZL 45 Markus SOMERVILLE & Jack SIMPSON 105
42 FRA 180 Louis CHAMBET & Hugo FEDRIGUCCI 109
43 BEL 24 Yannick LEFEBVRE & Tom PELSMAEKERS 111
44 AUS 71 Kurt HANSEN & Simon HOFFMAN 112
45 GBR 118 Chris TAYLOR & Rhos HAWES 112
46 USA 126 Nevin SNOW & Dane WILSON 114
47 OMA 145 Musab AL HADI & Waleed AL KINDI 118
48 AUS 40 Thomas NEEDHAM & Joel TURNER 119
49 SWE 21 Fritiof HEDSTRÖM & Otto HAMEL 120
50 HKG 880 Akira SAKAI & 126
52 JPN 847 Shingen FURUYA & Shinji HACHIYAMA 138
53 NZL 989 Jackson KEON & Scott McKENZIE 140
54 IRL 417 Robert DICKSON & Seán WADDILOVE 141
55 AUS 144 James GROGAN & Charlie DIXON 149
56 SUI 10 Sebastien SCHNEITER & Lucien CUJEAN 105
57 RSA 470 Benji DANIEL & Alex BURGER 117
58 THA 279 Don WHITCRAFT & Dylan WHITCRAFT 118
59 FRA 811 Theo REVIL & Timothee DEPERY 120
60 FRA 755 Nael GWENDAL & Gautier GUEVEL 122
61 FIN 377 Juho KOTIRANTA & Robin BERNER 122
62 CAN 760 William JONES & Evan DEPAUL 123
63 GER 911 Max STINGELE & Linov SCHEEL 130
64 NZL 179 Tom FYFE & James WILSON 133
65 NZL 900 Samuel BACON & Henry GAUTREY 134
66 AUS 204 Oliver MANTON & Jack LLOYD 135
67 NZL 151 Sam MORGAN & Pat MORGAN 136
68 NZL 947 Lewis ANDERSON & Reece CAULFIELD 144
69 CHN 251 Wei HONG & Zhibo ZHOU 145
71 CHN 254 Zihe LI & Dianji LI 150
72 NZL 269 Ben PATERSON & Sean PATERSON 152
73 IND 104 Sandip JAIN & Munna PANDIT 154
77 URU 117 Hernan UMPIERRE & Fernando DIZ 167
78 FRA 8 Lucas RUAL & Emile AMOROS 170
79 NZL 116 Craig KEENAN & Gavin NINNES 177
80 GER 36 Nils CARSTENSEN & Jan FRIGGE 180
81 ITA 147 Simone FERRARESE & Valerio GALATI 181
83 OMA 173 Ahmed AL HASANI & Abdulrahman AL MASHARI 184
84 BRA 15 Marco SOFFIATTI & Gabriel BORGES 189
- ITA 147 Simone FERRARESE & Valerio GALATI 0
- NZL 195 Campbell STANTON & William SHAPLAND 0
Rank Sail Number Team Points
1 NZL 8 Alexandra MALONEY & Molly MEECH 33
3 USA 50 Stephanie ROBLE & Maggie SHEA 44
4 ESP 21 Patricia SUAREZ & Nicole van der VELDEN 48
5 GBR 10 Charlotte DOBSON & Saskia TIDEY 51
6 GER 29 Tina LUTZ & Susann BEUCKE 51
7 NOR 26 Helene NÆSS & Marie RØNNINGEN 54
8 AUS 35 Tessa PARKINSON & Ella CLARK 66
9 SWE 999 Klara WESTER & Rebecca NETZLER 68
10 DEN 7 Ida Marie BAAD NIELSEN & Marie THUSGAARD OLSEN 72
11 AUS 41 Tess LLOYD & Jaime RYAN 78
12 ITA 127 Alexandra STALDER & Silvia SPERI 80
13 ITA 80 Maria Ottavia RAGGIO & Jana GERMANI 80
14 RUS 301 Zoya NOVIKOVA & Diana SABIROVA 80
15 POL 888 Aleksandra MELZACKA & Kinga LOBODA 80
16 AUS 31 Amelia STABBACK & Caitlin ELKS 82
17 GER 55 Victoria JURCZOK & Anika LORENZ 87
18 SGP 284 Kimberly LIM & Cecilia LOW 88
19 ARG 19 Victoria TRAVASCIO & María Sol BRANZ 92
20 ESP 178 Carla MUNTE & Marta MUNTE 95
21 NED 1 Annemiek BEKKERING & Annette DUETZ 98
22 NED 6 Odile van AANHOLT & Cecile JANMAAT 100
23 CAN 25 Alexandra TEN HOVE & Mariah MILLEN 100
24 ESP 23 Tamara ECHEGOYEN & Paula BARCELÓ 106
25 SWE 22 Vilma BOBECK & Malin TENGSTRÖM 125
26 BEL 240 Isaura MAENHAUT & Anouk GEURTS 63
27 AUS 17 Natasha BRYANT & Annie WILMOT 74
28 CRO 112 Enia NINCEVIC & Mihaela de MICHELI VITTURI 80
29 DEN 49 Anne-Julie SCHÜTT & Iben NIELSBY 80
30 GBR 230 Megan BRICKWOOD & Stephanie ORTON 81
31 USA 92 Paris HENKEN & Anna TOBIAS 83
32 JPN 30 Chika HATAE & Hiroka ITAKURA 85
33 JPN 117 Anna YAMAZAKI & Sena TAKANO 86
34 ITA 629 Francesca BERGAMO & Alice SINNO 91
35 SGP 33 Griselda KHNG & Olivia CHEN 92
36 ITA 758 Margherita PORRO & Sveva CARRARO 95
37 FIN 356 Ronja GRÖNBLOM & Veera HOKKA 100
38 FIN 468 Sirre KRONLÖF & Selma VALJUS 110
39 ITA 223 Carlotta OMARI & Matilda DISTEFANO 110
40 CZE 138 Dominika VADUROVA & Sara TKADLECOVA 117
41 FIN 14 Noora RUSKOLA & Mikaela WULFF 122
42 AUS 128 Laura HARDING & Laura THOMSON 123
43 FRA 13 Julie BOSSARD & Aude COMPAN 123
44 NZL 380 Crystal SUN & Olivia HOBBS 124
45 PER 324 Diana TUDELA & Maria Pia van OORDT 125
46 CHN 161 Xian HE & Xuebin YU 131
48 CZE 777 Veronika ZIVNA & Katerina ZIVNA 143
49 JPN 808 Saki MATSUNAE & Yuri SAITO 145
50 AUS 205 Chloe FISHER & Eleanor GRIMSHAW 156
51 SWE 15 Julia GROSS & Hanna KLINGA 186
Rank Sail Number Team Points
1 GBR 91 Ben SAXTON & Nicola BONIFACE 11
3 AUT 3 Thomas ZAJAC & Barbara MATZ 38
4 AUS 2 Jason WATERHOUSE & Lisa DARMANIN 40
6 DEN 71 Lin CENHOLT & Cp LÜBECK 42
8 USA 23 Riley GIBBS & Anna WEIS 48
11 NZL 4 Gemma JONES & Josh POREBSKI 53
12 GER 77 Paul KOHLHOFF & Alica STUHLEMMER 54
13 NZL 42 Olivia MACKAY & Jason SAUNDERS 54
14 ESP 028 Tara PACHECO van RIJNSOEVER & Florián TRITTEL 55
15 NZL 96 Micah WILKINSON & Erica DAWSON 57
16 USA 50 Sarah NEWBERRY & David LIEBENBERG 58
17 FIN 501 Sinem KURTBAY & Akseli KESKINEN 59
18 DEN 447 Natacha Violet SAOUMA-PEDERSEN & Mathias BRUUN BORRESKOV 60
21 AUS 46 Nathan OUTTERIDGE & Haylee OUTTERIDGE 68
22 BRA 55 Joao SIEMSEN & Isabel SWAN 71
23 USA 472 Ravi PARENT & Caroline ATWOOD 79
24 GER 69 Jan HAUKE ERICHSEN & Carolina WERNER 87
25 NZL 404 Helena SANDERSON & Henry HASLETT 89
26 ITA 73 Lorenzo BRESSANI & Cecilia ZORZI 68
27 FRA 390 Marie SOLER & Hugues PUIMATTO 70
28 JPN 459 Shibuki IITSUKA & Eri HATAYAMA 78
29 AUS 403 Emma JONES & Hugo HAMILTON 79
30 SGP 52 Justin LIU & Denise LIM 85
31 NOR 348 Nicholas Fadler MARTINSEN & Martine Steller MORTENSEN 85
32 AUS 464 Paul DARMANIN & Lucy COPELAND 86
33 SWE 439 Emil JÄRUDD & Cecilia JONSSON 87
34 AUT 391 Laura FARESE & Matthäus ZÖCHLING 91
35 CHN 461 Huicong MAI & Yingying ZHANG 107
37 CHN 465 Junjie SHI & Qianqian ZHOU 114
40 CAN 498 Allison SURRETTE & Max FLINN 123
41 GRE 470 Sofia BEKATOROU & Aimilianos MONOS 127
42 CHN 462 Xuezhe YANG & Xiaoxiao HU 130
43 RUS 419 Maksim SEMENOV & Alina SHCHETINKINA 131
45 ITA 26 Ruggero TITA & Caterina BANTI 134
46 GRE 515 Iordanis PASCHALIDIS & Myrto PAPADOPOULOU 137
48 ESP 70 Iker MARTINEZ & Olga MASLIVETS 158
50 AUS 329 Jake LIDDELL & Rita BOOTH 182
- ARG 1 Santiago LANGE & Cecilia CARRANZA SAROLI 0
- JPN 408 Wakako KAJIMOTO & Takaaki KAWATA 0